The international competitors of Jumping Amsterdam 2019 – The Diamond Edition are not yet   confirmed. But with the FEI Dressage World Cup ™ as well as the Longines FEI Jumping World Cup ™ it is guaranteed that the best riders in the world will come to Amsterdam for the honor and the high prize money! 

 

 

Overview competitors CDI5 * -W Amsterdam (update 17-01-2019)

AUS
Victoria Max-Theurer & Blind Date

BEL
Isabel Cool & Aranco V

DEN
Daniel Bachmann Andersen & Blue Hors Don Olymbrio

GER
Helen Langehanenberg & Damsey FRH
Dorothee Schneider & Sammy Davis Jr.
Frederic Wandres & Duke of Britain
Isabell Werth & Weihegold

GBR
Richard Davison & Bubblingh
Emma Hindle & Romy del Sol

IRL
Judy Reynolds & Vancouver K

NED
Adelinde Cornelissen & Aquido
Hans Peter Minderhoud & Glock’s Dream Boy NOP
Tosca Visser van der Meulen & Ashter de Jeu
Thamar Zweistra & Hexagon’s Double Dutch
Emmelie Scholtens & Apache
Madeleine White Fear & Cennin

SWE
Patrik Kittel & Delaunay
Antonia Ramel & Brother de Jeu

***

Overview competitors CSI5 * -W Amsterdam (update 22-01-2019)
WC = these riders start in the FEI World Cup ™ on Sunday afternoon.

AUT
Julia Houtzager-Kayser (WC) & Elke Maria M, Sterrehof’s Cayetano Z

BEL
Niels Bryunseels (WC) & Gancia De Muze, Jenson van’t Meulenhof, Utamaro D Ecaussines
Pieter Clemens (WC) & Caldero, Icarus, Lillebebegaards Amaflair
Karel Cox & Campino 451, Dublin Van Overis
Dominique Hendrickx & Bacardi Les Hauts, Kannabis de Bucxtale, Koriano van Klapscheut
Celine Schoonbroodt -the Azevedo (WC) & Chaccomo, Cheppetta
Annelies Vorsselmans (WC) & Diesel, Olimpo LS, Wilandro 3

BRA
Yuri Mansur & Amor, Carlson, Lou Lou VLS

COL
Dayro Arroyave (WC) & Alicante, Cenzo, Decco

EGY
Sameh El Dahan (WC) & Miss G Tracy, Sumas Zorro, WKD Exotic

ESP
Eduardo Alvarez Aznar & Rokfeller de Pleville Bios Margot, Seringat, Uqualin du Saulcy

FIN
Juulia Jylas (WC) & Courage TZ, Finishing Touch Wareslage

FRA
Simon Delestre & Hermes Ryan, Uccello De Will, Ulane Belmaniere
Kevin Staut (WC) & Ayada De Seption ET HDC, Viking D’La Rousserie

GBR
Robert Whitaker (WC) & Catwalk IV, El Wee Widge, Major Delacour
Guy Williams (WC) & Cicero II, Mr Blue Sky UK, Rouge de Ravel
John Whitaker & JB’s Hot Stuff

GER
Daniel Deusser (WC) & Calisto Blue, Cornet 39, Killer Queen VDM
Marcus Ehning (WC) & Cristy, Firth of Lorne, Fun a Tout
Christian Kukuk (WC) & Baloutelli, Botaro, Coburn

ITA
Piergiorgio Bucci (WC) & Cochello, Deniro, Driandria
Michael Cristofoletti (WC) & Arabesque, Belony, Sig Debalia
Emanuele Gaudiano & Carlotta 232, Chalou, Quinn of the Heffinck
Alberto Zorzi (WC) & Dakota 390, Eclat du Bourbecq, Viceversa de la Roque

IRL
Bertram Allen (WC) & Christy JNR, GK Casper, Molly Malone V
Michael Duffy & Chappo Chey, Jaguar vd Berghoeve, Ugo de la Tour Vidal

NED
Jeroen Dubbeldam (WC) & Roelofsen Horse Trucks Eldorado’s, Roelofsen Horse Trucks Gioia van het Neerenbosch, SFN Zenith
Maikel van der Vleuten (WC) & Beauville Z, Dana Blue, IDI Utopia
Willem Greve (WC) & Carambole, Faro, Zypria’s
Jur Vrieling (WC) & Davall, Herciro van’t Kiezelhof, VDL Glasgow vh Merelnest NOP
Eric van der Vleuten (WC) & Djoost Again, Snoes, Wunschkind 19
Doron Kuipers (WC) & Charley, Freestyle, Homer de Muze
Marc Houtzager (WC ) Sterrehof’s Calimero, Sterrehof’s Dante, Sterrehof’s Edinus
Bart Bles & Comino, Gran Canyon of HD, Israel of the Dennehoeve
Kim Emmen & Delvaux, Eclipse, Teavanta II CZ
Angelique Horn & Brego R’N B, Space Girl 4
Frank Schuttert & Benur du Romet, Claus Dieter, Silbermond
Lisa Nooren & Dienellie, VDL Group Centora de Wallyro, VDL Group Sabech D’Ha
Gerco Schroeder & Davino Q, Glock’s Cognac Champblanc, Glock’s Debalia

NOR
Pål Flam (WC) & Abrisco V, Clooney II, Skjerabergs Larkin

POR
Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida & GC Chopin’s Bushi, Hassan van de Wittemoere, Isolde vd Heffinck

SUI
Steve Guerdat (WC) & Alamo, Albfuehren’s Bianca, Venard de Cerisy
Pius Schwizer (WC) & About a Dream, Cina Donna Awr, Cortnet Cox
Nadja Peter Steiner (WC) & Cache VA, Celeste 26, Saura de Fondcombe

SWE
Malin Baryard-Johnson (WC) & H & M Indiana, H & M Second Chance, Quantum
Henrik von Eckermann (WC) & Castello, First One, Tovek Mary Lou
Stephanie Holmèn (WC) & Broken Heart, Flip’s Little Sparrow
Rolf-Göran Bengtsson & Emir R, Oak Grove’s Carlyle

***

Overview competitors CSI-U25 Amsterdam (update 20-01-2019)

BEL
Laurens Houben

EGY
Abdelrahman Ikram

GBR
Lily Freeman-Attwood
James Whitaker

IRL
Anna Carway
Sofie Slattery

NED
Lisa Bongers
Kars Bonhof
Robin Glasses
Kim Hoogenraat
Kelly Jochems
Mickey Morssinkhof
Paris Morssinkhof
Pam Nieuwenhuis
Tom Schellekens
Lotte Teuns
Elize van de Mheen
Rowen van de Mheen

SWE
Stella Röhkcke

SUI
Laetitia du Couëdic

Subject to changes.

Longines FEI Jumping World Cup 2018/2019 Qualifiers – Western European League (WEL)
An overview of the ranking can be found here

Oslo – NOR 11.10.2018 – 14.10.2018    
Winner: Douglas Lindelöw (SWE) with Zacramento (by Cardento)

Helsinki – FIN 17.10.2018 – 21.10.2018    
Winner: Gudrun Patteet (BEL) with Sea Coast Pebbles Z (by Picasso Z)

Verona – ITA 25.10.2018 – 28.10.2018 
Winner: Daniel Deusser (GER) with Calisto Blue (by Chacco-Blue)

Lyon – FRA 31.10.2018 – 04.11.2018    
Winner: Martin Fuchs (SUI) with Clooney (by Cornet Obolensky)

Stuttgart – GER 14.11.2018 – 18.11.2018   
Winner: Pieter Devos (BEL) with Apart (by Larino)

Madrid – ESP 22.11.2018 – 25.11.2018   
Winner: Daniel Deusser (GER) with Tobago Z (by Tangelo Vd Zuuthoeve)

La Coruña – ESP 07.12.2018 – 09.12.2018   
Winner: Edwina Tops-Alexander (AUS) with Vinchester (by Huppydam Des Horts)

London-Olympia – GBR 17.12.2018 – 23.12.2018    
Winner: William Whitaker (GBR) with Utamaro D Ecaussines (by Diamant de Semilly)

Mechelen – BEL 26.12.2018 – 30.12.2018    
Basel – SUI 10.01.2019 – 13.01.2019    
Leipzig – GER 17.01.2019 – 20.01.2019   
Amsterdam – NED 24.01.2019 – 27.01.2019    
Bordeaux – FRA 07.02.2019 – 10.02.2019     

 

FEI Dressage World Cup ™ 2018/2019 Qualifiers

Herning – DEN 17.10.2018 – 21.10.2018      
Winner: Daniel Bachmann Andersen (DEN) with Blue Hors Zack (by Rousseau)

Lyon – FRA 31.10.2018 – 04.11.2018
Winner: Isabell Werth (GER) with Emilio (by Ehrenpreis)

Stuttgart – GER 14.11.2018 – 18.11.2018
Winner: Isabell Werth (GER) with Bella Rose (by Belissimo M)

Madrid – ESP 22.11.2018 – 25.11.2018
Winner: Beatriz Ferrer-Salat (ESP) with Delgado (by De Niro 6)

Salzburg – AUT 05.12.2018 – 09.12.2018
Winner: Benjamin Werndl with Daily Mirror (by Damon Hill)

London Olympia – GBR 17.12.2018 – 23.12.2018
Winner: Frederic Wandres (GER) with Duke of Britain (by Dimaggio)

Mechelen – BEL 26.12.2018 – 30.12.2018
Amsterdam – NED 24.01.2019 – 27.01.2019
Neumünster – GER 14.02.2019 – 17.02.2019
‘s-Hertogenbosch – NED 14.03.2019 – 17.03.2019